Riga Cup 2018 U-17

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-17 (born after 01.01.2001) 23.02 – 25.02.2018 Arrival day: 22.02.2018 First match: at 10:00 on 23.02.2018 Tournament is closed: at 14:00 on 25.02.2018 Game format: 11 vs. 11 Number of games: 5 games Game duration: 2 x 25 minutes Ball size: No.5 Substitutions: Unlimited Rules and regulations: http://www.rigacup.lv/winter/rules/ Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 Goals Points Place Zenit сшор  3:0  2:1  3:0  1:0  2:0  11:1  15  1 Riga FC  0:3  0:0  2:1  4:0  2:1  8:5  10  2 Tikkurilan

Riga Cup 2018 U-16

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-16 (born after 01.01.2002) 02.02. – 04.02.2018.   1st Zenit 2nd PSV Eindhoven 3rd JK Tammeka 4th FC Minsk 5th SK Super Nova 6th JK Tabasalu 7th Rīgas futbola skola 8th JK Tallinna Kalev Raffle Group A 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Zenit 2:0 1:1 3 : 0  7  6-1 I JK Tallinna Kalev 0:2 0:4  2:3  0  2-9 IV Rīgas Futbola Skola  1:1  4:0 0:1 4  5-2  III JK Tammeka 0 : 3 3:2

Riga Cup 2018 U-15

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-15 (born after 01.01.2003) Winners 1st Rīgas reģionālā izlase 2nd PSV 3rd Zenit 4th Lithuania Team 5th Albatroz SC 6th Nomme United 7th GrIFK 8th KäPA 9th JK Tabasalu 10th FC Flora 11th EPS 12th JFA Jelgava 13th FC ZAFC/Madona 14th Skonto Academy 15th AFA Olaine 16th FC Tiigrid Raffle Vai ir dzīvība uz Marsa, vai ir bērnu futbols Latvijā? 26.01. – 28.01.2018.   Group A 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Skonto Academy 0:2 1:3  1:2

Riga Cup 2018 U-14

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-14 (born after 01.01.2004) 19.01. – 21.01.2018. 1st Manchester City FC 2nd Lithuania Team 3rd Rīgas reģionālā izlase 4th Skonto Academy 5th Zenit  6th KäPA 7th S.S Meteor 8th KuPS 9th Birmingham City 10th Holmen IF 11th Ajax Sarkkiranta 12th AFA Olaine 13th Ullern IF 14th EPS 15th FC Honka 16th FC Levadia   Group A 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Skonto Academy  6:1  3:0  0:0  7 9:1  1 EPS 1:6  0:4 0:3 0 1:13

Riga Cup 2018 U-13

12.01.2018. – 14.01.2018. Raffle Group A 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Skonto Academy  0:3 DSQ 6:0  1:1  4  7:4 2 GrIFK  3:0 DSQ  4:1  3:0 DSQ  9  10:1 1 ДЮСШ Lutsk  0:6 1:4  3:4 0 4:14  4 JFK Daugava  1:1 0:3 DSQ  4:3 4 5:7  3 Group B 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Birmingham City 2:0 6:0 0:0 7 8:0 1 FC Espoo 0:2 1:1 0:1 1 1:4 3 JFA Jelgava 0:6  1:1 1:6 1 2:13

Riga Cup 2018 U-12

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-12 (born after 01.01.2006) 16.02. – 18.02.2018. Group  1  2 3 4 5 6 Points Goals Place Zenit сшор 3:0  4:0  5:1  9:1 5:0  15  21:2 1 NSA 0:3 4:0  1:1  8:1  9:0  10  22:5  2 GrIFK  0:4  0:4  1:1  0:3  0:0  2 1:12  6 ДЮСШ 2 Кромберг 1:5 1:1  1:1 5:0  3:0 8  11:7 3 Skonto Academy  1:9 1:8  3:0 0:5  1:2 3 6:24 5 JFA Jelgava  0:5 0:9 0:0 0:3 2:1  4 2:18 4 Friday

Riga Cup 2018 U-11

Riga Cup 2018 winter U-11 (born after 01.01.2007) 03.03. – 04.03.2018. Arrival day: 02.03.2018 First match: at 10:00 on 03.03.2018 Tournament is closed: at 16:00 on 04.03.2018 Game format: 8 vs. 8 Field size: Half Goal size: 2 x 5 meters Number of games: 5 games Game duration: 1 x 35 minutes Ball size: No.4 Substitutions: Unlimited Rules and regulations: http://www.rigacup.lv/winter/rules/ Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 Goals Points Place Zenit сшор 2:1 14:1 8:0 0:2 2:1 26:5 12  2 Zenit сшор 2 1:2 10:0  4:0

Riga Cup 2018 U-10

  Riga Cup 2018 winter U-10 (born after 01.01.2008) 03.03. – 04.03.2018. Arrival day: 02.03.2018 First match: at 10:00 on 03.03.2018 Tournament is closed: at 16:00 on 04.03.2018 Game format: 8 vs. 8 Field size: Half Goal size: 2 x 5 meters Number of games: 5 games Game duration: 1 x 35 minutes Ball size: No.4 Substitutions: Unlimited Rules and regulations: http://www.rigacup.lv/winter/rules/ Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 Goals Points Place Zenit сшор  5:0 18:0 7:0 12:2  12:0 52:2 15 1 FK Tukums 0:5  1:0  2:1

Riga Cup 2017 U-17

Riga Cup 2017 winter U-17 (born after 01.01.2000) 17.02 – 19.02.2017 Raffle Group A 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place Skonto Academy 1:2 1:1 2:0 4 4-3 III Zenit СДЮСШОР 2:1 8:0 0:1 6 10-2 II FC Futura 1:1 0:8 0:2 1 1-11 IV Sotra SK 0:2 1:0 2:0 6 3-2 I Group B 1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place FS Metta 7:0 1:0 1:1 7 9-1 I TiPS 0:7 0:3 0:1 0 0-11 IV Norwich City 0:1

Riga Cup 2017 U-16

Riga Cup 2017 winter U-16 (born after 01.01.2001) 10.02. – 12.02.2017.   Group 3 4 5 6 Points Goals Place Zenit сдюcшор 4:0 1:0 2:0 0:1 9:0 12 16:1 I Rīgas FS 0:4 0:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 7 3:5 IV BFC Daugavpils  0:1 1:0 3:1 3:3 7:0 10 14:5 II Super Nova 0:2 0:1 1:3 0:0 2:0 4 3:6 V Skonto Academy 1:0 0:0 3:3 0:0 6:0 9 10:3 III Dinamo Rīga 0:9 0:2 0:7 0:2 0:6 0 0:26 IV

« Older Entries