Riga Cup 2013 age group U12



U-12 BORN AFTER 01.01.2001 ON 11-13 OF JANUARY 2013


GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D


Atalanta



Skonto Academy



СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ



FC Dinamo Kiev


(Italy) (Latvia) (Russia) (Ukrain)

ФШ Чертаново



KÄPYLÄN PALLO



FC SMENA MOSCOW



FC Lokomotiv SAINT-PETERBURG


(Russia)
(Finland)
(Russia)
(Russia)

FC MINSK



DFL Podolsk


FM Ateitis


FC Honka


(Belorussia)
(Russia)
(Lithuania)
(Finland)


FS METTA

Dinamo Minsk


SUPER NOVA



RFS


(Latvia)
(Belorussia)
(Latvia)
(Latvia)

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 11.01.2013

FRIDAY 11.01.2013

OLIMPIC CENTER

SKONTO HALLE

9:00 FC MINSK – FS METTA 2:2 8:30 FM ATEITIS – SUPER NOVA 0:2
10:00 DFL PODOLSK – DINAMO MINSK 0:1 9:30 FC HONKA – RFS 0:1
11:00 ATALANTA – ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО 1:1 10:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – FC SMENA 7:0

12:15 – 12:45

OPENING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

13:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – KAPA 0:1 13:30 FC DYNAMO KYEV – FC LOKOMOTIV 0:0
14:00 FS METTA – ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО 1:3 14:30 SUPER NOVA – FC SMENA 2:2
15:00 FC MINSK – ATALANTA 0:3 15:30 FM ATEITIS – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 1:2
16:00 DINAMO MINSK – KAPA 1:1 16:30 FC HONKA – FC DYNAMO KYEV 0:5
17:00 DFL PODOLSK – SKONTO ACADEMY 1:3 17:30 RFS – FC LOKOMOTIV 0:3

SATURDAY 12.01.2013

SATURDAY 12.01.2013

9:00 ATALANTA – FS METTA 9:1 9:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – SUPER NOVA 2:1
10:00 ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО – FC MINSK 3:1 10:30 FC SMENA – FM ATEITIS 2:0
11:00 SKONTO ACADEMY- DINAMO MINSK 3:0 11:30 FC DYNAMO KYEV – RFS 5:0
12:00 KAPA – DFL PODOLSK 7:0 12:30 FC LOKOMOTIV – FC HONKA 0:2

PLAY-OFF GAMES

PLAY-OFF GAMES

16:00 ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО – SKONTO ACADEMY 2:2 (P. 7:8)(Game C) 16:30 FS METTA – DFL PODOLSK 1:1 (P. 2:1)(Game C1)
17:00 SUPER NOVA – FC LOKOMOTIV 1:4(Game D) 17:30 FM ATEITIS – FC HONKA 2:3(Game D1)
18:00 ATALANTA – KAPA 4:1(Game A) 18:30 FC MINSK – DINAMO MINSK 4:0(Game A1)
19:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – FC DYNAMO KYEV 1:3(Game B) 19:30 FC SMENA – RFS 2:2 (P.2:1)(Game B1)

SUNDAY 13.01.2013

SUNDAY 13.01.2013

9:00 ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО – SUPER NOVA 7:0 (7-8 places) 8:30 DFL PODOLSK – FM ATEITIS 3:1 (15-16 places)
10:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC LOKOMOTIV 1:0 (5-6 places) 9:30 FS METTA – FC HONKA 5:2 (13-14 places)
11:00 KAPA – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 0:0 (P. 1:2) (3-4 places) 10:30 DINAMO MINSK – RFS 3:0 (11-12 places)
12:00 ATALANTA – FC DYNAMO KYEV 2:1 (1-2 places) 11:30 FC MINSK – FC SMENA 2:0 (9-10 places)

13:15 – 13:45

AWARDING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

“Riga Cup” U-12 best players:

The best goalkeeper: Ivan Budachev (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

The best defender: Sebastiano Finardi (Atalanta)

The best midfielder: Vikentij Voloshin (Dynamo Kyiv)

The best forward: Aklilu Giovannetti (Atalanta)

The best player: Nicolo Ghisleni (Atalanta)

“Riga Cup” U-12 dream team:

Ivan Budachev (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Sebastiano Finardi (Atalanta), Vjacheslav Olshevskij (Dynamo Kyiv), Ivan Mihailenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Ghislandi Davide (Atalanta), Vikentij Voloshin (Dynamo Kyiv), Cortinovis Alessandro (Atalanta), Nicolo Ghisleni (Atalanta), Robins Ushackis (Skonto Academy) Jonathan Hiillos (Kápylán Pallo), Aklilu Giovannetti (Atalanta).