Riga Cup 2013 age group U13


U-13 BORN AFTER 01.01.2000 ON 18-20 OF JANUARY 2013


GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D


Atalanta



Tottenham H



Hammarby IF



СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ


(Italy) (England) (Sweden) (Russia)

fk fyllingsdalen



FCFJ



Komeetat



NJS


(Norway)
(Finland)
(Finland) )
(Finland)

Käpylän Pallo



FC Lokomotiv Saint Petersburg



Skonto Academy



FC Honka


(Finland)
(Russia)
(Latvia)
(Finland)

ФШМ Moscow


FM Ateitis


FC Baltika


FC MINSK

(Russia)
(Lithuania)
(Russia)
(Belorussia)

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 18.01.2013

FRIDAY 18.01.2013

OLIMPIC CENTER

SKONTO HALLE

9:00 FC LOKOMOTIV – FM ATEITIS 3:2 8:30 HAMMARBY IF – KOMEETAT 6:0
10:00 KAPA – ФШМ МОСКВА 3:0 9:30 FC HONKA – FC MINSK 3:1
11:00 TOTTENHAM H – FCFJ 7:0 10:30 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC BALTIKA 2:2

12:15 – 12:45

OPENING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

13:00 ATALANTA – FK FYLLINGSDALEN 3:0 13:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – NJS 1:0
14:00 FM ATEITIS – FCFJ 4:4 14:30 FC BALTIKA – KOMEETAT 4:0
15:00 FC LOKOMOTIV – TOTTENHAM H 0:4 15:30 SKONTO ACADEMY – HAMMARBY IF 4:0
16:00 ФШМ МОСКВА – FK FYLLINGSDALEN 0:6 16:30 FC HONKA – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 0:2
17:00 KAPA – ATALANTA 1:1 17:30 FC MINSK – NJS 3:0

SATURDAY 19.01.2013

SATURDAY 19.01.2013

9:00 ATALANTA – ФШМ МОСКВА 10:0 9:30 HAMMARBY IF – FC BALTIKA 3:2
10:00 FK FYLLINGSDALEN – KAPA 2:0 10:30 KOMEETAT – SKONTO ACADEMY 0:6
11:00 TOTTENHAM H – FM ATEITIS 5:0 11:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – FC MINSK 1:1
12:00 FCFJ – FC LOKOMOTIV 0:6 12:30 NJS – FC HONKA 1:2

PLAY-OFF GAMES

PLAY-OFF GAMES

16:00 FK FYLLINGSDALEN – FC LOKOMOTIV 2:1 (Game C) 16:30 ФШМ МОСКВА – FCFJ 3:1 (Game C1)
17:00 HAMMARBY IF – FC HONKA 2:1 (Game D) 17:30 KOMEETAT – NJS 2:6 (Game D1)
18:00 ATALANTA – TOTTENHAM H 2:2 (penalties 7:8)(Game A) 18:30 KAPA – FM ATEITIS 2:0 (Game A1)
19:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 1:1 (penalties 0:2) (Game B) 19:30 FC BALTIKA – FC MINSK 2:4 (Game B1)

SUNDAY 20.01.2013

SUNDAY 20.01.2013

9:00 FC LOKOMOTIV – FC HONKA 3:3 (penalties 3:2) (7-8 places) 8:30 FCFJ – KOMEETAT 8:1 (15-16 places)
10:00 FK FYLLINGSDALEN – HAMMARBY IF 2:2 (penalties 2:1) (5-6 places) 9:30 ФШМ МОСКВА – NJS 2:0 (13-14 places)
11:00 ATALANTA – SKONTO ACADEMY 5:0 (3-4 places) 10:30 FM ATEITIS – FC BALTIKA 1:3 (11-12 places)
12:00 TOTTENHAM H – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 0:1 (1-2 places) 11:30 KAPA – FC MINSK 1:0 (9-10 places)

13:15 – 13:45

AWARDING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

“Riga Cup” U-13 best players:

The best goalkeeper: Igor Beljaev (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

The best defender: Dan Novickiy (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

The best midfielder: Andreas Mjos (FK Fyllingsdalen)

The best forward: Losa Giorgio (Atalanta)

The best player: Timothy Joel Eyoma (Tottenham)

“Riga Cup” U-13 dream team:

Igor Beljaev (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Dan Novickiy (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Timothy Joel Eyoma (Tottenham), Andreoli Riccardo (Atalanta), Fabian Rimestad (FK Fyllingsdalen), Kirby Niah (Tottenham), Andreas Mjos (FK Fyllingsdalen), Niccolo Cambiaghi (Atalanta), Grant Chejce (Tottenham), Sergei Iljin (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Losa Giorgio (Atalanta).