Riga Cup 2013 U-15 BORN AFTER 01.01.1998


U-15 BORN AFTER 01.01.1998 ON 08-10 OF FEBRUARY 2013


GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D


СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ


Skonto Academy


FC Twente


Athletic FC

(Russia) (Latvia) (Holland) (Sweden)

OLS Oulu



FC Santos


FC Espoo


FC Strogino


(Finland)
(Estonia)
(Finland)
(Russia)

FM Vilnius



Московская Застава


JDFS ALBERT


HJK

(Lithuania)
(Russia)
(Latvia)
(Finland)


PK-35


Honka



PKKU



JK Jarve

(Finland)
(Finland)
(Finland)
(Estonia)

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 08.02.2013

FRIDAY 08.02.2013

OLIMPIC CENTER

SKONTO HALLE

9:00 FM VILNIUS – PK-35 0:5 8:30 JDFS ALBERT – PKKU 0:2
10:00 МОСКОВСКАЯ ЗАСТАВА – HONKA 0:2 9:30 HJK – JK JARVE 4:0
11:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – OLS OULU 1:0 10:30 FC TWENTE – FC ESPOO 0:2

12:15 – 12:45

OPENING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

13:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC SANTOS 8:0 13:30 ATHLETIC FC – FC STROGINO 0:2
14:00 PK-35 – OLS OULU 1:3 14:30 PKKU – FC ESPOO 1:0
15:00 FM VILNIUS – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 1:6 15:30 JDFS ALBERT – FC TWENTE 0:1
16:00 HONKA – FC SANTOS 3:0 16:30 HJK – ATHLETIC FC 7:0
17:00 МОСКОВСКАЯ ЗАСТАВА – SKONTO ACADEMY 0:6 17:30 JK JARVE – FC STROGINO 0:1

SATURDAY 09.02.2013

SATURDAY 09.02.2013

9:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – PK-35 5:0 9:30 FC TWENTE – PKKU 1:3
10:00 OLS OULU – FM VILNIUS 1:2 10:30 FC ESPOO – JDFS ALBERT 1:0
11:00 SKONTO ACADEMY- HONKA 3:1 11:30 ATHLETIC FC – JK JARVE 2:2
12:00 FC SANTOS – МОСКОВСКАЯ ЗАСТАВА 0:4 12:30 FC STROGINO – HJK 2:1

PLAY-OFF GAMES

PLAY-OFF GAMES

16:00 PK-35 – HONKA 1:3 (Game C) 16:30 FM VILNIUS – FC SANTOS 2:0 (Game C1)
17:00 FC ESPOO – HJK 0:3 (Game D) 17:30 JDFS ALBERT – ATHLETIC FC 0:2 (Game D1)
18:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – SKONTO ACADEMY 0:0 (penalties 1:2) (Game A) 18:30 OLS OULU – МОСКОВСКАЯ ЗАСТАВА 2:0 (Game A1)
19:00 PKKU – FC STROGINO 0:2 (Game B) 19:30 FC TWENTE – JK JARVE 1:3 (Game B1)

SUNDAY 10.02.2013

SUNDAY 10.02.2013

9:00 PK-35 – FC ESPOO 5:1 (7-8 places) 8:30 FC SANTOS – JDFS ALBERT 3:2 (15-16 places)
10:00 HONKA – HJK 1:0 (5-6 places) 9:30 FM VILNIUS – ATHLETIC FC 0:3 (13-14 places)
11:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – PKKU 3:0 (3-4 places) 10:30 МОСКОВСКАЯ ЗАСТАВА – FC TWENTE 0:2 (11-12 places)
12:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC STROGINO 4:0 (1-2 places) 11:30 OLS OULU – JK JARVE 0:1 (9-10 places)

13:15 – 13:45

AWARDING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

“Riga Cup” U-15 best players:

The best goalkeeper: Nils Purinsh (Skonto Academy)

The best defender: Aleksej Tobachenko (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

The best midfielder: Aleksandr Chernobylets (FC Strogino)

The best forward: Artjem Goncharenko (Skonto Academy)

The best player: Roberts Uldrikis (Skonto Academy)

“Riga Cup” U-15 dream team:

Nils Purinsh (Skonto Academy), Aleksej Tobachenko (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Maksim Volkoveckij (Skonto Academy), Jama Omar (HJK), Aleksandr Chernobylets (FC Strogino), Lingman Lucas (HJK), Bejedi Patrick (FC Honka), Roberts Uldrikis (Skonto Academy), Aleksej Davidenko (Skonto Academy), Heinonen Liro (PKKU), Artjem Goncharenko (Skonto Academy).