Riga Cup 2013 U-16 BORN AFTER 01.01.1997


U-16 BORN AFTER 01.01.1997 ON 22-24 OF FEBRUARY 2013


GROUP A

GROUP B

GROUP C

GROUP D


Tottenham H



FC Dinamo Kiev


СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ



Vitesse


(England) (Ukrain) (Russia) (Holland)

Skonto Academy

ФШ Чертаново


Panevezio FA


PMC-Postavy

(Latvia)
(Russia)
(Lithuania)
(Belorussia)

FC Levadia



FC Nõmme United


Athletic FC

A.C. Cuneo

(Estonia)
(Estonia)
(Sweden)
(Italy)


Valerenga

FM Ateitis

RFS


BFC Daugava

(Norway)
(Lithuania)
(Latvia)
(Latvia)

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

FRIDAY 22.02.2013

FRIDAY 22.02.2013

OLIMPIC CENTER

SKONTO HALLE

9:00 FC LEVADIA – VALERENGA 4:0 8:30 ATHLETIC FC – RFS 3:2
10:00 FC NOMME UNITED – FM ATEITIS 2:0 9:30 A.C. CUNEO – BFC DAUGAVA 5:0
11:00 TOTTENHAM H – SKONTO ACADEMY 4:1 10:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – PANEVEZIO FA 0:0

12:15 – 12:45

OPENING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

13:00 FC DINAMO KIEV – ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО 1:2 13:30 VITESSE – PMC-POSTAVY 3:1
14:00 VALERENGA – SKONTO ACADEMY 2:2 14:30 RFS – PANEVEZIO FA 3:2
15:00 FC LEVADIA – TOTTENHAM H 0:5 15:30 ATHLETIC FC – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 1:3
16:00 FM ATEITIS – ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО 0:3 16:30 A.C. CUNEO – VITESSE 3:3
17:00 FC NOMME UNITED – FC DINAMO KIEV 1:3 17:30 BFC DAUGAVA – PMC-POSTAVY 1:1

SATURDAY 23.02.2013

SATURDAY 23.02.2013

9:00 TOTTENHAM H – VALERENGA 2:1 9:30 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – RFS 3:0
10:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC LEVADIA 1:0 10:30 PANEVEZIO FA – ATHLETIC FC 2:0
11:00 FC DINAMO KIEV- FM ATEITIS 7:0 11:30 VITESSE – BFC DAUGAVA 5:1
12:00 ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО – FC NOMME UNITED 1:0 12:30 PMC-POSTAVY – A.C. CUNEO 0:0

PLAY-OFF GAMES

PLAY-OFF GAMES

16:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – FC DINAMO KIEV 1:5 (Game C) 16:30 VALERENGA – FM ATEITIS 2:0 (Game C1)
17:00 PANEVEZIO FA – A.C. CUNEO 3:1 (Game D) 17:30 RFS – BFC DAUGAVA 2:0 (Game D1)
18:00 TOTTENHAM H – ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО 0:0 (penalties 0:1)(Game A) 18:30 FC LEVADIA – FC NOMME UNITED 1:1 (penalites 3:4) (Game A1)
19:00 СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ – VITESSE 0:0 (penalties 2:0) (Game B) 19:30 ATHLETIC FC – PMC-POSTAVY 2:1 (Game B1)

SUNDAY 24.02.2013

SUNDAY 24.02.2013

9:00 SKONTO ACADEMY – A.C. CUNEO 2:1 (7-8 places) 8:30 FM ATEITIS – BFC DAUGAVA 0:2 (15-16 places)
10:00 FC DINAMO KIEV – PANEVEZIO FA 3:0 (5-6 places) 9:30 VALERENGA – RFS 2:1 (13-14 places)
11:00 TOTTENHAM H – VITESSE 1:2 (3-4 places) 10:30 FC LEVADIA – PMC-POSTAVY 4:2 (11-12 places)
12:00 ФШ ЧЕРТАНОВО – СДЮСШОР ЗЕНИТ 0:0 (penalties 2:3) (1-2 places) 11:30 FC NOMME UNITED – ATHLETIC FC 2:2 (penalties 1:3) (9-10 places)

13:15 – 13:45

AWARDING CEREMONY IN OLIMPIC CENTER

“Riga Cup” U-16 best players:

The best goalkeeper: Mihail Sidorov (ФШ Чертаново)

The best defender: Julian Lelieveld (Vitesse)

The best midfielder: Daniil Tjunencev (ФШ Чертаново)

The best forward: Anton Dzjus (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

The best player: Ilja Morozov (СДЮСШОР Зенит)

“Riga Cup” U-16 dream team:

Mihail Sidorov (ФШ Чертаново), Angel Peres (Dynamo Kyiv), Alessandro Peinano (A.C. Cuneo), Joe Muscatt (Tottenham), Julian Lelieveld (Vitesse), Anthony Georgiou (Tottenham), Artur Gridchin (ФШ Чертаново), Daniil Tjunencev (ФШ Чертаново), Ilja Morozov (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Anton Dzjus (СДЮСШОР Зенит), Marlon Vesrteeg (Vitesse).