Riga Cup 2014 age group U-10


 

U-10 BORN AFTER 1/1/2004 ON 28.02-01.03.2014

Group A

aaa Team 1 2 3 4   Points   Goals   Place
1   JFC Skonto Blue  1 : 1
1
7 : 1
3
3 : 0
3
 7 11 – 2 II
2   FM Tauras 1 : 1
1
FM_8  8 : 0
3
2 : 1
3
7 11 – 2 I
3   Super Nova 1 : 7
0
 0 : 8
0
Super Nova45  1 : 2
0
0 2 – 17 IV
4   Dinamo Riga  3 : 0
0
 1 : 2
0
 2 : 1
3
Dinamo Riga 3 3 – 6  III

Group B

aaa Team 1 2 3 4   Points   Goals   Place
1   Zenit zenit_short4 1 : 1
1
 0 : 1
0
 4 : 0
3
4 5 – 2 II 
2   FC Tiigrid 1 : 1
1
Tiigrid45  0 : 4
0
4 : 2
3
4 5 – 7 III 
3   Metta/Rīga  1 : 0
3
4 : 0
3
FS_METTA_logo 7 : 1
3
9 12 – 1
4   Rēzeknes BJSS  0 : 4
0
2 : 4
0
1 : 7
0
Rezeknes_BJSS_logo 45 0 3 – 15 IV 

Group C

aaa Team 1 2 3 4   Points   Goals   Place
1   Academ FC  6 : 2
3
6 : 0
3
6 : 0
3
9 18 – 2 I
2   JFC Skonto 2005  2 : 6
0
10 : 0
3
4 : 2
3
6 16 – 8 II
3   FC Sestroretsk 0 : 6
0
0 : 10
0
FC SESTRORETSK_45  3 : 1
3
3 3 – 17 III
4   Riga United 0 : 6
0
2 : 4
0
 1 : 3
0
Riga United 45 0 3 – 17 IV

Group D

aaa Team 1 2 3 4   Points   Goals   Place
1   JFC Skonto Red  1 : 3
0
2 : 0
3
9 : 0
3
6 12 – 3 II
2   FS Metta/2004  3 : 1
3
FS_METTA_logo 1 : 3
0
9 : 0
3
6 13 – 4 I
3   Šitika FS  0 : 2
0
3 : 1
3
sitikafs  9 : 0
3
6 12 – 3 II
4   FC Sestroretsk 2005 0 : 9
0
0 : 9
0
0 : 9
0
FC SESTRORETSK_45 0 0 – 27 IV

 

Olimpic hall

Grostonas street 6b

Game time: 1 x 35 min

Friday 28.02.14.

Field 1

Nr.   Time   Game   Team Team
1 09:00 A   JFC Skonto Blue   1  –  1   FM Tauras
2 09:45 B   Zenit    1  –  1   FC Tiigrid
3 10:30 C   Academ FC    6  –  2   JFC Skonto 2005
4 11:15 D   JFC Skonto Red    1  –  3   FS Metta 2004
5 12:00 A   JFC Skonto Blue   7  –  1   Super Nova
6 12:45 B   Zenit   0  –  1   FS Metta Rīga
7 13:30 C  Academ FC   6  –  0   FC Sestroretsk
8 14:15 D   JFC Skonto Red   2  –  0   Šitika FS
9 15:00 A   Super Nova   0  –  8   FM Tauras
10 15:45 B   FS Metta Rīga   4  –  0   FC Tiigrid
11 16:15 C   FC Sestroretsk   0  – 10   JFC Skonto 2005
12 17:00 D   Šitika FS   3  –  1   FS Metta 2004

Field 2

Nr.   Time   Game   Team Team
1 09:00 A   Super Nova   1  –  2   Dinamo Riga
2 09:45 B   FS Metta Rīga   7  –  1   Rēzeknes BJSS
3 10:30 C   FC Sestroretsk   3  –  1   Riga United
4 11:15 D   Šitika FS   9  –  0   FC Sestroretsk 2005
5 12:00 A   FM Tauras   2  –  1   Dinamo Riga
6 12:45 B   FC Tiigrid   4  –  2   Rēzeknes BJSS
7 13:30 C   JFC Skonto 2005   4  –  2   Riga United
8 14:15 D   FS Metta 2004   9  –  0   FC Sestroretsk 2005
9 15:00 A   Dinamo Rīga   0  –  3   JFC Skonto Blue
10 15:45 B   Rēzeknes BJSS   0  –  4   Zenit
11 16:15 C   Riga United   0  –  6   Academ FC
12 17:00 D   FC Sestroretsk 2005   0  –  9   JFC Skonto Red

Saturday 01.03.14.

Field 1

Nr.   Time   Game   Team Team
1 11:00 5 – 8   JFC Skonto Blue   3  –  1   Zenit
2 11:45 5 – 8   JFC Skonto 2005   2  –  6 JFC Skonto Red
3 12:30 1 – 4 FM Tauras   1  –  4   Metta Rīga
4 13:15 1 – 4 Academ FC   4  –  1   Metta 2004
5 14:00 7 – 8   Zenit   9  –  0   JFC Skonto 2005
6 14:45 5 – 6   JFC Skonto Blue   3  –  2   JFC Skonto Red
7 15:30 3 – 4   FM Tauras   3  –  0   Metta 2004
8 16:15 1 – 2   Metta Rīga   2  –  0   Academ FC
17:30 Awarding ceremony in Skonto hall

 

Field 2

Nr.   Time   Game   Team Team
1 11:00 13 – 16   Super Nova   0  –  3   Rēzeknes BJSS
2 11:45 13 – 16   Riga United   1  –  1
(2 – 3)
  FC Sestroretsk 2005
3 12:30 9 – 12   Dinamo Riga  2   –  2
(0 – 2)
  FC Tiigrid
4 13:15 9 – 12   FC Sestroretsk   0  –  7   Šitika FS
5 14:00 15 – 16   Super Nova   6  –  0   Riga United
6 14:45 13 – 14   Rēzekmes BJSS   10  –  0   Sestroretsk 2005
7 15:30 11 – 12   Dinamo Riga   8  –  0   FC Sestroretsk
8 16:15 9 – 10   FC Tiigrid   3  –  1   Šitika FC
17:30 Awarding ceremony in Skonto hall

Tournament table

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

1st

  Metta Rīga

2nd

  Academ FC

3rd

  FM Tauras

4th

  Metta 2004

5th

  JFC Skonto Blue

6th

  JFC  Skonto Red

7th

  Zenit

8th

  JFC Skonto 2005

9th

  FC Tiigrid

10th

  Šitika FS

11th

  Dinamo Rīga

12th

  FC Sestroretsk

13th

  Rēzeknes BJSS

14th

  FC Sestroretsk 2005

15th

  Super Nova

16th

  Riga United