Riga Cup 2016 U-12

Riga Cup 2016 winter

U-12 (born after 01.01.2004)

11.03. – 13.03.2016.

WINNERS

RC 2016 gold frame Zenit U-11

Group A

Team
1
2
3
4
5
Pts
Goals
Plc
Latvia  FS Metta FS_Metta_Logo66 2:0  4:1 2:1 3:0 12 11-2 I
Finland FC Honka 0:2 FC_Honka_Espoo_logo  2:1 0:1 1:2 3 3-6 IV
Estonia FC Tiigrid 1:4  1:2 FC Tiigrid 66 0:7 0:6 0 2-21 V
Sweden  IFK Lidingö FK 1:2 1:0 7:0 IFK_Lidingö_FK66 9:1 9 18-3 II
Latvia Šitika FS 0:3 2:1 6:0 1:9 Šitika FS 66 6 9-13 III

Group B

Team
1
2
3
4
5
Pts
Goals
Plc
Russia СДЮСШОР Zenit emblema_zenita66 6:0 3:0 3:0 6:0 12 18-0 I
Finland PK-35 0:6 PK-3566 1:1 2:4 1:0 4 4-11 IV
Estonia TJK Legion 0:3 1:1 TJK Legion66 0:0 3:0 5 4-4 III
Latvia
JFC Skonto
0:3 4:2 0:0 JFC Skonto logo 6:0 7 10-5 II
Russia
School of Ball
0:6 0:1 0:3 0:6 School of Ball 0 0-16 V

 

Tournament schedule

Friday 11.03.2016.

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

8:30

FC Tiigrid

1-2

FC Honka

youtube50

9:30

TJK Legion

1-1

PK-35

youtube50

10:30

FS Metta

2-1

IFK Lidingö FK

youtube50

11:30

СДЮСШОР Zenit

3-0

JFC Skonto

youtube50

12:30

Šitika FS

6-0

FC Tiigrid

youtube50

13:30

Opening Ceremony

youtube50

14:00

School of Ball

0-3

TJK Legion

youtube50

15:00

FC Honka

0-2

FS Metta

youtube50

16:00

PK-35

0-6

СДЮСШОР Zenit

youtube50

17:00

IFK Lidingo

9-1

Šitika FS

youtube50

18:00

JFC Skonto

6-0

School of Ball

youtube50

 

Saturday 12.03.2016.

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

9:00

FC Tiigrid

1-4

FS Metta

youtube50

10:00

TJK Legion

0-3

СДЮСШОР Zenit

youtube50

11:00

FC Honka

0-1

IFK Lidingö FK

youtube50

12:00

PK-35

2-4

JFC Skonto

youtube50

13:00

Šitika FS

0-3

FS Metta

youtube50

15:00

School of Ball

0-6

СДЮСШОР Zenit

youtube50

16:00

FC Tiigrid

0-7

IFK Lidingö FK

youtube50

17:00

TJK Legion

0-0

JFC Skonto

youtube50

18:00

FC Honka

1-2

Šitika FS

youtube50

19:00

PK-35

1-0

School of Ball

youtube50

Sunday 13.03.2016.

Skonto hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

8:30

9-10

FC Tiigrid

2-1

School of Ball

youtube50

9:30

7-8

FC Honka

1-0

PK-35

youtube50

10:30

5-6

Šitika FS

2-2

(2-3)

TJK Legion

youtube50

11:30

3-4

IFK Lidingö FK

0-0

(3-2)

JFC Skonto

youtube50

12:30

1-2

FS Metta

1-1

(1-3)

СДЮСШОР Zenit

youtube50

13:30

Awarding ceremony

 

Tournament result

1st

СДЮСШОР Zenit

2nd

FS Metta

3rd

IFK Lidingö FK

4th

JFC Skonto

5th

TJK Legion

6th

Šitika FS

7th

FC Honka

8th

PK-35

9th

FC Tiigrid

10th

School of Ball

u-12 best