Riga Cup U-11

BORN AFTER 01.01.2004

21st February – 22nd February 2015

Raffle

Group A

Team

1

2

3

4

Points

GS – GL

Place

Belarus

Dinamo Minsk

dinamo_minsk

 1 : 0

3

 11 : 1

3

 8 : 0

3

 9

20 -1

 I

United_Kingdom

Norwich City

 0 : 1

0

Norwich city FC 45

 7 : 1

3

 3 : 1

3

6

10 – 3

 II

Estonia

FC Tiigrid

 1 : 11

0

 1 : 7

0

Tiigrid45

 3 : 4

0

 0

5 – 22

 IV

Finland

Turun Nappulaliiga

 0 : 8

0

 1 : 3

0

 4 : 3

3

Turun Nappulaliiga 45

3

5 – 14

 III

Group B

Team

1

2

3

4

Points

GS – GL

Place

Estonia

Nomme Kalju

Nõmme Kalju FC

5 : 0

3

 0 : 2

0

 1 : 0

3

 6

6 – 2

I

Latvia

JFC Skonto

 0 : 5

0

skonto-04-11-4-final

 4 : 1

3

 5 : 0

3

6

 9 – 6

III

Estonia

TJK Legion

2 : 0

3

 1 : 4

0

tjklegion

 1 : 0

3

 6

4 – 4

 II

Latvia

SK Babīte

 0 : 1

0

 0 : 5

0

 0 : 1

0

SK Babite

0

 0 – 7

IV

 

Event schedule

Saturday 21.02.2015.

Skonto Hall

Emīļa Melngaiļa 1a

Field A

|

Field B

13:00 

Dinamo Minsk

1-0

Norwich City

|

FC Tiigrid

3-4

Turun Nappulaliiga

13:40

Nomme Kalju

5-0

JFC Skonto

|

TJK Legion

1-0

 SK Babīte

14:20

Dinamo Minsk

11-1

FC Tiigrid

|

Norwich City 

3-1

 Turun Nappulaliiga

15:00

Nomme Kalju

0-2

TJK Legion

|

JFC Skonto 

5-0

 SK Babīte 

15:40

Dinamo Minsk

8-0

Turun Nappulaliiga

|

 Norwich City

7-1

FC Tiigrid 

16:20

Nomme Kalju

1-0

 SK Babīte

|

JFC Skonto

4-1

TJK Legion

Sunday 22.02.2015.

Skonto Hall

Emīļa Melngaiļa 1a

Field A

Play-offs

9:00

Game D

FC Tiigrid (A4)

6 – 3

JFC Skonto (B3)

9:40

Game C

Turun Nappulaliiga (A3)

3 – 1

SK Babīte (B4)

10:20

Game B

Norwich City (A2)

4 – 0

Nomme Kalju (B1)

11:00

Game A

Dinamo Minsk (A1)

2 – 0

TJK Legion (B2)

Finals

11:40

7 – 8

SK Babīte

Game C Loser

0 – 1

JFC Skonto

Game D Loser

12:20

5 – 6

Turun Nappulaliiga

Game C Winner

1 – 0

FC Tiigrid

Game D Winner

13:00

3 – 4

TJK Legion

Game A Loser

2 – 0

Nomme Kalju

Game B Loser

13:40

1 – 2

Dinamo Minsk

Game A Winner

5 – 0

Norwich City

Game B Winner

14:25

Awarding ceremony

Tournament table

1st

Dinamo Minsk

2nd

Norwich City

3rd

TJK Legion

4th

Nomme Kalju

5th

Turun Nappulaliiga

6th

 FC Tiigrid

7th

JFC Skonto

8th

SK Babīte