U-14

Riga Cup 2018 winter

U-14 (born after 01.01.2004)

19.01. – 21.01.2018.

1st

Manchester City FC

2nd

Lithuania Team

3rd

Rīgas reģionālā izlase

4th

Skonto Academy

5th

Zenit 

6th

PA

7th

S.S Meteor

8th

KuPS

9th

Birmingham City

10th

Holmen IF

11th

Ajax Sarkkiranta

12th

AFA Olaine

13th

Ullern IF

14th

EPS

15th

FC Honka

16th

FC Levadia

 

Group A

1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place
Skonto Academy  6:1  3:0  0:0
 7
9:1

 1

EPS 1:6  0:4 0:3
0
1:13

4

Holmen IF 0:3  4:0  1:5
3
 5:8

3

KuPS  0:0  3:0  5:1
7
8:1

 2

Group B

1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place
Manchester City FC  4:0 2:0 6:3
9
12:3

1

FC Honka  0:4  1:2  0:1
0
 1:7

4

AFA Olaine 0:2 2:1  1:2
 3
 3:5

3

S.S Meteor 3:6  1:0 2:1
 6
6:7

2

Group C

1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place
Zenit 5:1 0:3  8:0
 6
13:4

 2

Ajax Sarkiranta  1:5 0:5 3:1
3
 4:11

3

Rīgas reģionālā izlase  3:0 5:0  4:1
9
 12:1

 1

Ullern IF 0:8  1:3  1:4
 0
2:15

4

Group D

1 2 3 4 Points Goals Place
Birmingham City  1:4 1:1  1:1
 2
 3:6
 3
KäPA 4:1 0:2  3:1
6
7:4
 2
Lithuania Team  1:1  2:0  3:1
7
6:2
 1
FC Levadia 1:1  1:3  1:3
1
3:7
 4

  Tournament schedule

Friday 19.01.2018

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

10:00 EPS 0 : 4 Holmen IF
11:00 KuPS 0 : 0 Skonto Academy
12:00 Manchester City FC 2 : 0 AFA Olaine
13:00 Honka 0 : 1 S.S. Meteor
14:00 Holmen IF 1 : 5 KuPS
15:00 Skonto Academy 6 : 1 EPS
16:00 S.S. Meteor 3 : 6 Manchester City FC
17:00 AFA Olaine 2 : 1 Honka

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

9:00 Ullern 1 : 4 Rīgas reģionālā izlase
10:00 Zenit 5 : 1 Ajax Sarkiranta
11:00 Birmingham City 1 : 4 PA
12:00 Lithuania Team 3 : 1 Levadia
13:00 Ullern 0 : 8 Zenit
14:00 Rīgas reģionālā izlase 5 : 0 Ajax Sarkiranta
15:00 FC Levadia 1 : 1 Birmingham City
16:00 PA 0 : 2 Lithuanian Team

Saturday 20.01.2018

Skonto hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

10:00 AFA Olaine 1 : 2 S.S. Meteor
11:00 EPS 0 : 3 KuPS
12:00 Manchester City FC 4 : 0 Honka
13:00 Skonto Academy 3 : 0 Holmen IF
Play-off
16:00 KuPS 2 : 3 KäPA
17:00 Zenit 4 : 0 S.S Meteor
18:00 Skonto Academy 0 : 0

(2 : 3)

Lithuania Team
19:00 Rīgas reģionālā izlase 0 : 1 Manchester City FC

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

9:30 FC Levadia 1 : 3 PA
10:30 Lithuanian Team 1 : 1 Birmingham City
11:30 Ullern IF 1 : 3 Ajax Sarkiranta
12:30 Zenit 0 : 3 Rīgas reģionālā izlase
Play-off
16:00 EPS 3 : 3

(2 : 0)

FC Honka
17:00 Ullern IF 2 : 1 FC Levadia
18:00 Holmen IF 2 : 1 AFA Olaine
19:00 Ajax Sarkkiranta 1 : 2 Birmingham City

Sunday 21.01.2018

Skonto hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

9:00  10-9  Holmen IF 0 : 3 Birmingham City
10:00  8-7 KuPS 0 : 6  S.S Meteor
11:00  6-5 KäPA 1 : 1

(1 : 3)

Zenit
12:00  3-4 Skonto Academy  0 : 1  Rīgas reģionālā izlase
13:30 Awarding ceremony

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

8:30  1-2 Manchester City FC 5 : 0 Lithuania Team 
9:30 13-14 EPS 2 : 2

(2 : 3)

Ullern IF
10:30  15-16 FC Honka 2 : 1 FC Levadia
11:30  11-12  AFA Olaine 2 : 4 Ajax Sarkkiranta
13:30 Awarding ceremony in Skonto Hall