U-15

Riga Cup 2019 winter

U-15 (born after 01.01.2004)

01.02. – 03.02.2019.

 

Arrival day: 31.01.2019

Tournament is closed: at 14:00 on 03.02.2019

Game format: 11 vs. 11

Number of games: 5 games

Game duration: 2 x 25 minutes

Ball size: No.5

Substitutions: Unlimited

Rules and regulations: http://www.rigacup.lv/winter/rules/

Groups

Group A

1 2 3 4 5 Points Goals Place
Zenit сшор 4:1 5:0 2:1 2:2 10 13-4

1

IFK Lidingo FK 1:4 3:0 0:1 1:4 3 5-9

4

FCFJ 0:5 0:3 0:2 1:1 1 1-11

5

Latvia Western National 1:2 1:0 2:0 0:1 6 4-3

3

JK Tallinna Kalev 2:2 4:1 1:1 1:0 8 8-4

2

Group B

1 2 3 4 5 Points Goals Place
PSV 2:0 9:0 3:0 4:0 12 18-0

1

FC Honka 0:2 3:0 0:2 0:1 3 3-5

3

NF Academy West 0:9 0:3 1:5 3:0 3 4-17

4

Riga National Team 0:3 2:0 5:1 4:1 9 11-5

2

TJK Legion 0:4 1:0 0:3 1:4 3 2-11

5

Group C

1 2 3 4 5 Points Goals Place
Manchester City 2:0 4:0 4:0 1:1 10 11-1

1

Ullern 0:2 0:5 1:1 1:5 1 2-13

5

S.S Meteor 0:4 5:0 0:0 0:0 5 5-4

3

Latvia Eastern National 0:4 1:1 0:0 2:1 5 3-6

2

Lithuanian NFA 1:1 5:1 0:0 1:2 5 7-4

4

Group D

1 2 3 4 5 Points Goals Place
Skonto Academy 2:0 4:1 0:0 3:1 10 9-2

1

EPS 0:2 3:2 2:0 1:1 7 5-4

2

NF Academy East 1:4 2:3 5:1 3:2 6 11-10

3

FC Levadia 0:0 0:2 1:5 0:1 1 1-8

5

Bodø Glimt 1:3 1:1 2:3 1:0 4 5-7

4

Tournament schedule

Friday 01.02.2019

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

10:00 PSV 2:0 FC Honka
11:00 NF Academy West 1:5 Riga National Team
12:00 сшор Zenit 4:1 IFK Lidingo FK
13:00 FCFJ 0:2 Latvia Western National
14:00 TJK Legion 0:4 PSV
15:00 FC Honka 3:0 NF Academy West
16:00 Latvia Western National 0:1 JK Tallinna Kalev
17:00 Riga National Team 4:1 TJK Legion
18:00 IFK Lidingo FK 3:0 FCFJ
19:00 JK Tallinna Kalev 2:2 сшор Zenit

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

10:00 Manchester City 2:0 Ullern
11:00 Skonto Academy 2:0 EPS
12:00 S.S Meteor 0:0 Latvia Eastern National
13:00 NF Academy East 5:1 FC Levadia
14:00 Lithuanian NFA 1:1 Manchester City
15:00 Bodø Glimt 1:3 Skonto Academy
16:00 Ullern 0:5 S.S Meteor
17:00 EPS 3:2 NF Academy East
18:00 Latvia Eastern National 2:1 Lithuanian NFA
19:00 FC Levadia 0:1 Bodø Glimt

Saturday 02.02.2019

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

10:00 JK Tallinna Kalev 1:1 FCFJ
11:00 TJK Legion 0:3 NF Academy West
12:00 IFK Lidingo FK 0:1 Latvia Western National
13:00 NF Academy West 0:9 PSV
14:00 FC Honka 0:2 Riga National Team
15:00 FCFJ 0:5 Zenit сшор
16:00 JK Tallinna Kalev 4:1 IFK Lidingo FK
17:00 TJK Legion 1:0 FC Honka
18:00 Latvia Western National 1:2 Zenit сшор
19:00 Riga National Team 0:3 PSV

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

10:00 Lithuanian NFA 0:0 S.S Meteor
11:00 Bodø Glimt 2:3 NF Academy East
12:00 Ullern 1:1 Latvia Eastern National
13:00 EPS 2:0 FC Levadia
14:00 S.S Meteor 0:4 Manchester City
15:00 NF Academy East 1:4 Skonto Academy
16:00 Lithuanian NFA 5:1 Ullern
17:00 Bodø Glimt 1:1 EPS
18:00 Latvia Eastern National 0:4 Manchester City
19:00 FC Levadia 0:0 Skonto Academy

Sunday 03.02.2019

Olympic sports center

Grostonas iela 6B

8:00 NF Academy West 3:2 Bodø Glimt 13-16 place
9:00 TJK Legion 2:3 FC Levadia 17-20 place
10:00 PSV 1:0 Skonto Academy Semifinal Y
11:00 FC Honka 1:0 NF Academy East 9-12 place
12:00 Riga National Team 1:1 (3:1) EPS 5-8 place
13:00 Manchester City 3:0 Skonto Academy 3-4 place
14:30

Awarding Ceremony in Skonto Hall

Skonto Hall

Emiļa Melngaiļa iela 1A

8:00 FCFJ 2:2 (3:5) Ullern 17-20 place
9:00 IFK Lidingo FK 1:0 Lithuanian NFA 13-16 place
10:00 Zenit сшор 2:1 Manchester City Semifinal X
11:00 Latvia Western National 2:1 S.S Meteor 9-12 place
12:00 JK Tallinna Kalev 2:0 Latvia Eastern National 5-8 place
13:00 Zenit сшор 1:0 PSV 1-2 place
14:30 Awarding Ceremony in Skonto Hall